ArtworksNgā Toi

  • 388 Results
    Status
    Type
    Medium
    Year

    Min year

    1933
    -

    Max year

    1999
Aotea Waka Memorial

Aotea Waka Memorial

1933

Panenui Haurangaranga

F. A. Jones

Unknown [Nursery Rhyme Panels]

Unknown [Nursery Rhyme Panels]

1937

Molly Macalister

Kupe Group

Kupe Group

1940

William Thomas Trethewey

Otago Peninsula

Otago Peninsula

1949

Colin McCahon

Wendy Statue

Wendy Statue

1951

Ferdinand Victor Blundstone

Magna Carta

Magna Carta

1953

A. Lois White

Pania of the Reef

Pania of the Reef

1954

Italian Marble Company of Carrara

To The Biological Sciences, to the Dental Sciences, to the Physical Sciences, to the Medical Sciences

To The Biological Sciences, to the Dental Sciences, to the Physical Sciences, to the Medical Sciences

1955

Fred Staub

Otago Centennial Memorial

Otago Centennial Memorial

1955

Fred Staub

Francis Aubrey Shurrock

Untitled [Bledisloe House Frieze]

Untitled [Bledisloe House Frieze]

1956

Guy Ngan

Human Endeavour

Human Endeavour

1956

Leonard Victor Mitchell

Untitled [Ōtaki War Memorial Hall]

Untitled [Ōtaki War Memorial Hall]

1956

E. Mervyn Taylor

Their Sacrifice [and] Preserved Freedom

Their Sacrifice [and] Preserved Freedom

1956

Leonard Victor Mitchell

Untitled [Parnell Baths]

Untitled [Parnell Baths]

1957

James Turkington

Untitled [Bowen Link Block]

Untitled [Bowen Link Block]

1957

Guy Ngan

Untitled [Lecture Hall Frieze]

Untitled [Lecture Hall Frieze]

1957

Guy Ngan

Untitled [Dunedin Dental School]

Untitled [Dunedin Dental School]

1957

Guy Ngan

The Ear

The Ear

1957

Russell Clark

Mosaic Mural for BJ Ball Building

Mosaic Mural for BJ Ball Building

1957

Milan Mrkusich

Untitled [Massey House]

Untitled [Massey House]

1958

E. Mervyn Taylor

Untitled [Angus, Flood & Griffiths Office Mural]

Untitled [Angus, Flood & Griffiths Office Mural]

1958

Martin Roestenburg

Untitled [New Plymouth Post Office]

Untitled [New Plymouth Post Office]

1958

James Turkington

Our Lady of Lourdes

Our Lady of Lourdes

1958

Martin Roestenburg

The Ascension of Christ

The Ascension of Christ

1959

E. Mervyn Taylor

Untitled [Naenae Post Office]

Untitled [Naenae Post Office]

1959

Guy Ngan

Untitled [Hastings Library]

Untitled [Hastings Library]

1959

Peter McIntyre

Anchor Stones (Matahorua and Tainui)

Anchor Stones (Matahorua and Tainui)

1959

Russell Clark

Coloured windows for St Joseph's Church, Grey Lynn, Auckland

Coloured windows for St Joseph's Church, Grey Lynn, Auckland

1960

Milan Mrkusich

Saint Peter and Saint Paul

Saint Peter and Saint Paul

1960

Louise Henderson

Untitled [Crucifix]

Untitled [Crucifix]

1960

Louise Henderson

St Joseph's Church Stations of the Cross [Grey Lynn]

St Joseph's Church Stations of the Cross [Grey Lynn]

1960

Milan Mrkusich

Church of the Holy Cross Mosaic Mural in vestibule entry ("MATER CHRISTI PRO NOBIS")

Church of the Holy Cross Mosaic Mural in vestibule entry ("MATER CHRISTI PRO NOBIS")

1960

Milan Mrkusich

Church of the Holy Cross Stations of the Cross

Church of the Holy Cross Stations of the Cross

1960

Milan Mrkusich

Stained glass (leadlight) windows above vestibule: Church of the Holy Cross

Stained glass (leadlight) windows above vestibule: Church of the Holy Cross

1960

Milan Mrkusich

Church of the Holy Cross Transverse Mosaics

Church of the Holy Cross Transverse Mosaics

1960

Milan Mrkusich

Mosaic Mural for CSR Building

Mosaic Mural for CSR Building

1960

Milan Mrkusich

Family Group

Family Group

1960

Russell Clark

The Last of the Just

The Last of the Just

1960

Molly Macalister

Untitled (New Plymouth)

Untitled (New Plymouth)

1960

E. Mervyn Taylor

War Memorial Mosaic

War Memorial Mosaic

1960

Esther Belliss

Untitled [Napier Girls' High School]

Untitled [Napier Girls' High School]

1960

Rita Angus

Untitled [Wairoa Centennial Library]

Untitled [Wairoa Centennial Library]

1961

E. Mervyn Taylor

Untitled [ANZ The Terrace]

Untitled [ANZ The Terrace]

1962

Guy Ngan

Kia Kitea Te Waewae Tangata

Kia Kitea Te Waewae Tangata

1962

E. Mervyn Taylor

Te Ika-a-Maui

Te Ika-a-Maui

1962

E. Mervyn Taylor

Untitled [Temperance and General Insurance Company]

Untitled [Temperance and General Insurance Company]

1962

Russell Clark

Early Settlers

Early Settlers

1962

E. Mervyn Taylor

Time and Space

Time and Space

1963

E. Mervyn Taylor

Untitled [National Mutual Life Assurance Building]

Untitled [National Mutual Life Assurance Building]

1963

E. Mervyn Taylor

Lest We Forget

Lest We Forget

1963

E. Mervyn Taylor

New Zealand House Mural

New Zealand House Mural

1963

John Drawbridge

Q & V Mural

Q & V Mural

1964

Guy Ngan

Industry

Industry

1964

E. Mervyn Taylor

Peter Pan

Peter Pan

1964

Cecil Thomas

Untitled [Māori Land Court Foyer]

Untitled [Māori Land Court Foyer]

1964

James Turkington

Untitled [Maori Land Court Doors]

Untitled [Maori Land Court Doors]

1964

James Turkington

Unknown [Toa/warrior sculpture]

Unknown [Toa/warrior sculpture]

1964

Bryan McCurrach

Niho Taniwha

Niho Taniwha

1965

Paratene Matchitt

Separation of Rangi and Papa

Separation of Rangi and Papa

1965

Paratene Matchitt

Kotuku

Kotuku

1965

Tanya Ashken

Untitled [Government Printing Office]

Untitled [Government Printing Office]

1966

Guy Ngan

Waterfall theme & variations

Waterfall theme & variations

1966

Colin McCahon

Free Standing Forms

Free Standing Forms

1966

Russell Clark

St Paul

St Paul

1966

Michael Smither

Daphne

Daphne

1967

Robert Nettleton Field

Te Mana Tāngata Te Wahine Te Tāne

Te Mana Tāngata Te Wahine Te Tāne

1967

Muru Walters

Children's Mosaic

Children's Mosaic

1967

Queen's Park School students

Peter Pan

Peter Pan

1967

Cecil Thomas

Sculptural Spire

Sculptural Spire

1967

Ben Benfield

Transitions

Transitions

1967

Jim Allen

Untitled [ASB Devonport]

Untitled [ASB Devonport]

1968

James Turkington

Habitation

Habitation

1968

Guy Ngan

Museum Mosaic

Museum Mosaic

1968

Don Wilson

Basil Benseman

Little Bull

Little Bull

1968

Molly Macalister

Stations of the Cross

Stations of the Cross

1968

Michael Smither

Karangahape Rocks

Karangahape Rocks

1968

Greer Twiss

Pacific Voyages [Cook Bicentenary Mural]

Pacific Voyages [Cook Bicentenary Mural]

1969

Guy Ngan

Unknown [National Bank]

Unknown [National Bank]

1969

Guy Ngan

Smirnoff Centenary Sculpture

Smirnoff Centenary Sculpture

1969

Marté Szirmay

Eleven Bronze Rods supporting Albatross Wingspan

Eleven Bronze Rods supporting Albatross Wingspan

1969

John Middleditch

Gothic 20

Gothic 20

1969

Eric Flegg

Bucket Fountain

Bucket Fountain

1969

Graham Allardice

Burren & Keen

Bio-Morphic Sculpture

Bio-Morphic Sculpture

1969

Laurence Karasek

Whiti Te Rā

Whiti Te Rā

1969

Cliff Whiting

The Holy Spirit

The Holy Spirit

1970

Robert Nettleton Field

Title unknown [two horizontal panels]

Title unknown [two horizontal panels]

1970

Hōne Te Kāuru Taiapa

Oil

Oil

1970

Roy Cowan

Falling Water

Falling Water

1970

Fred Graham

Title unknown [seven vertical panels]

Title unknown [seven vertical panels]

1970

Hōne Te Kāuru Taiapa

Doubting Thomas

Doubting Thomas

1970

Michael Smither

Flight

Flight

1970

Patrick E. Leeming

Signals

Signals

1971

Helen Escobedo de Kirsebom

Teal Park Rocks

Teal Park Rocks

1971

Guy Ngan

Unknown [Automobile Association House]

Unknown [Automobile Association House]

1971

Guy Ngan

Untitled [Lamp Post]

Untitled [Lamp Post]

1971

Fred Graham

Higginbottom Fountain

Higginbottom Fountain

1971

Arthur Vogan

Water Birds Landing in the Mist

Water Birds Landing in the Mist

1971

Fred Graham

City Centennial Mural

City Centennial Mural

1971

Guy Ngan

A Blade of Grass in Strength

A Blade of Grass in Strength

1971

Patricia I. Wilson

Spirit of Napier

Spirit of Napier

1971

Frank Szirmay

Acorn for Education

Acorn for Education

1971

Guy Ngan

Untitled [Wainuiomata Shopping Mall]

Untitled [Wainuiomata Shopping Mall]

1972

Guy Ngan

Rainbow Pieces

Rainbow Pieces

1972

Pat Hanly

Taiaha

Taiaha

1972

Guy Ngan

Untitled [Europa House]

Untitled [Europa House]

1972

Roy Cowan

Sappho

Sappho

1972

Aleko Kyriakos

Star

Star

1973

Guy Ngan

Marsden Chapel Transept Window

Marsden Chapel Transept Window

1973

John Baker

Marsden Chapel Windows

Marsden Chapel Windows

1973

John Baker

A.H.I. - W.H. Bond Sculpture

A.H.I. - W.H. Bond Sculpture

1973

Jim Palmer

Untitled [BNZ Queen Street]

Untitled [BNZ Queen Street]

1973

Guy Ngan

Newton Post Office Mural

Newton Post Office Mural

1973

Guy Ngan

Rose Window

Rose Window

1973

Carl Edwards

Untitled [St Paul's Cathedral windows]

Untitled [St Paul's Cathedral windows]

1973

John Hutton

Geometric Progression

Geometric Progression

1974

Guy Ngan

Te Wehenga o Rangi rāua ko Papa

Te Wehenga o Rangi rāua ko Papa

1974

Cliff Whiting

Emblem-Star Fish

Emblem-Star Fish

1974

Roy Cowan

Untitled

Untitled

1975

George Baloghy

Untitled [Avalon TV Studios]

Untitled [Avalon TV Studios]

1975

Bill McCardle

Roman Numerals Series

Roman Numerals Series

1975

Colin McCahon

The Seven Ages of Man

The Seven Ages of Man

1975

Pat Hanly

Madonna and Child

Madonna and Child

1975

Robert Nettleton Field

Sculpture

Sculpture

1975

Marté Szirmay

Untitled [Beehive Mural]

Untitled [Beehive Mural]

1975

John Drawbridge

Link

Link

1976

Greer Twiss

Untitled [Worms Mating]

Untitled [Worms Mating]

1976

Guy Ngan

No image available /

Kāore i kitea te atahanga

Mt Albert Post Office

1976

Guy Ngan

No image available /

Kāore i kitea te atahanga

DFC

1976

Guy Ngan

The Rainbow

The Rainbow

1976

Shona McFarlane

Octopartite kape series

Octopartite kape series

1976

John Hovell

Isabelle

Isabelle

1976

Judith Bluck

Tangaroa

Tangaroa

1976

Frank Szirmay

Moderne Madonna

Moderne Madonna

1976

Roy Cowan

Forest in the Sun

Forest in the Sun

1976

Joan Calvert

Guy Ngan

The Baptism of Christ

The Baptism of Christ

1976

Michael Smither

Untitled [BNZ Onehunga]

Untitled [BNZ Onehunga]

1977

Guy Ngan

The Godwit

The Godwit

1977

Frank Szirmay

Untitled [MacKillop College windows]

Untitled [MacKillop College windows]

1977

Colin McCahon

The Jasmine Pathway

The Jasmine Pathway

1978

Jeffrey Harris

Images of the South

Images of the South

1978

Merv Sarson

Trawlermen

Trawlermen

1978

Alan Strathern

Tainui

Tainui

1978

Joan Bullock Morrell

Untitled [Aotea Lagoon]

Untitled [Aotea Lagoon]

1979

Guy Ngan

Harmonic Mural

Harmonic Mural

1979

Michael Smither

Maternity

Maternity

1979

Llew Summers

No image available /

Kāore i kitea te atahanga

IBM Office

1980

Guy Ngan

Untitled [NZ Wire]

Untitled [NZ Wire]

1980

Guy Ngan

Whakairo

Whakairo

1980

Austin Brasell

Collective Mind

Collective Mind

1980

Alberto Garcia-Alvarez

Holy City

Holy City

1980

Mary Middleditch

Seven Hills

Seven Hills

1980

Dame Robin White

Water Sculpture

Water Sculpture

1980

John Middleditch

Cityscape

Cityscape

1980

Guy Ngan

Kuirau Restroom Mural

Kuirau Restroom Mural

1980

James Rikihana

Te Ika-a-Māui

Te Ika-a-Māui

1980

Tuti Tukaokao

Measure

Measure

1981

Peter Nicholls

Untitled [Birkenhead Post Office]

Untitled [Birkenhead Post Office]

1981

Guy Ngan

Untitled [two kōwhaiwhai panels]

Untitled [two kōwhaiwhai panels]

1981

Tuti Tukaokao

Untitled [3 central pou]

Untitled [3 central pou]

1981

Tuti Tukaokao (presumed)

Hatu Patu

Hatu Patu

1981

Tuti Tukaokao

No image available /

Kāore i kitea te atahanga

Kurangaituku

1981

Tuti Tukaokao

Untitled [four kōwhaiwhai panels]

Untitled [four kōwhaiwhai panels]

1981

Tuti Tukaokao

Kōruru, Wheku and Manaia Mural

Kōruru, Wheku and Manaia Mural

1981

Tuti Tukaokao

Maui

Maui

1981

Tuti Tukaokao

Untitled [kōwhaiwhai panel]

Untitled [kōwhaiwhai panel]

1981

Tuti Tukaokao

Eruption of Mount Tarawera

Eruption of Mount Tarawera

1981

Tuti Tukaokao

Untitled [Warrior with Taiaha]

Untitled [Warrior with Taiaha]

1981

Tuti Tukaokao (presumed)

No image available /

Kāore i kitea te atahanga

Untitled [two kōwhaiwhai panels]

1981

Tuti Tukaokao

Mountain Fountain

Mountain Fountain

1981

Terry Stringer

Untitled [Stained Glass Window]

Untitled [Stained Glass Window]

1981

Shona McFarlane

Kinetic Wind Sculpture

Kinetic Wind Sculpture

1981

Derek Ball

Untitled

Untitled

1981

George Kojis

Tranquility

Tranquility

1981

Llew Summers

ARFT

ARFT

1981

Graeme North

Untitled [Forum North Arch]

Untitled [Forum North Arch]

1981

Rua Paul

Signs and Messages

Signs and Messages

1982

Elizabeth Stevens

Workers on Construction Site

Workers on Construction Site

1982

Dick Frizzell

Untitled Construction

Untitled Construction

1982

Don Driver

Coastal Wairarapa

Coastal Wairarapa

1982

James Greig

Craig Hall

Paul Winspear

Kinetic Sculpture

Kinetic Sculpture

1982

Derek Ball

Untitled [University of Auckland]

Untitled [University of Auckland]

1982

Barry Lett

City

City

1983

John Drawbridge

Jasmin Licensed Chinese Restaurant

Jasmin Licensed Chinese Restaurant

1983

Guy Ngan

Seascape

Seascape

1983

Guy Ngan

Unknown [Gore Public Library]

Unknown [Gore Public Library]

1983

Paul Hutchins

Memorial to John Henderson Percy

Memorial to John Henderson Percy

1983

Pat Hanly

Pare 1

Pare 1

1983

Paratene Matchitt

Untitled [Millennium Hotel]

Untitled [Millennium Hotel]

1983

Hōri Rangihui

Lithic Link

Lithic Link

1983

Rob Taylor

Past in Perspective

Past in Perspective

1983

Terry Stringer

Ancient Writings and New Truths

Ancient Writings and New Truths

1984

Carole Shepheard

Tree of Knowledge

Tree of Knowledge

1984

Philippa Blair

Marine Ply

Marine Ply

1984

Denys Watkins

Data General [mural]

Data General [mural]

1984

Guy Ngan

Tāne Mahuta Astride Aoraki

Tāne Mahuta Astride Aoraki

1984

Te Warihi Hetaraka

Cross

Cross

1984

Peter Nicholls

Rangitoto

Rangitoto

1984

Buck Nin

A Degree of Celebration

A Degree of Celebration

1984

Carole Davis

Four Directions

Four Directions

1984

Carole Shepheard

Mount Eden Landscape

Mount Eden Landscape

1984

Claudia Pond Eyley

Untitled [Building 206]

Untitled [Building 206]

1984

Malcolm Harrison

Appropriation

Appropriation

1984

Richard Killeen

Beyond Horizontal

Beyond Horizontal

1984

Suzy Pennington

Ascent

Ascent

1984

Malcolm Doidge

Otago Peninsula

Otago Peninsula

1984

Neil Grant

Wrestlers

Wrestlers

1984

Llew Summers

Elan

Elan

1984

Peter Nicholls

Rock

Rock

1984

Neil Dawson

Black Drop

Black Drop

1985

Ralph Hōtere

National Bank Hamilton

National Bank Hamilton

1985

Guy Ngan

Waiwaiā paenga rau

Waiwaiā paenga rau

1985

Paki Harrison

Harrison whānau

Ghost Kauri

Ghost Kauri

1985

Vivienne Mountford

Life in the Waikato - Te Noho i Rohe o Waikato

Life in the Waikato - Te Noho i Rohe o Waikato

1985

Waikato Woodcarvers

Masterton Library Wall Hanging

Masterton Library Wall Hanging

1985

Liz Greville

Wairarapa Embroiderers' Guild

Four Winds and Seven Seas

Four Winds and Seven Seas

1985

Fred Graham

Leapfrog

Leapfrog

1985

Frank Foster

Untitled [Tāne Mahuta and Tangaroa]

Untitled [Tāne Mahuta and Tangaroa]

1985

Gavin Britt

Breens Intermediate School students

Te Wepu

Te Wepu

1986

Paratene Matchitt

Stretcher to Te Pahi

Stretcher to Te Pahi

1986

Chris Booth

Meandering Spiral

Meandering Spiral

1986

Marté Szirmay

Creation Banners

Creation Banners

1986

Gay Eaton

Otago Embroiderers' Guild

Otago Banners

Otago Banners

1986

Margery Blackman

Albatross

Albatross

1986

Tanya Ashken

Bridge

Bridge

1986

Peter Nicholls

Cone Piece

Cone Piece

1986

Matt Pine

Metamorphoses

Metamorphoses

1987

Murray Grimsdale

Grand Head

Grand Head

1987

Terry Stringer

Fish Canopy

Fish Canopy

1987

Rewi Thompson

Aronui Trust Carvers

Whaiora Marae

Sea Piece

Sea Piece

1987

Barbara Tuck

Title unknown

Title unknown

1987

John Hovell

Rangi me Papa

Rangi me Papa

1987

Fred Graham

Sheep sculptures

Sheep sculptures

1987

Gary Hebley

Nga Ika o te Wharepukapuka o Whanganui [Pīharau & Tuna]

Nga Ika o te Wharepukapuka o Whanganui [Pīharau & Tuna]

1987

Paratene Matchitt

A Passage

A Passage

1987

Kingsley Baird

Kaitiaki Whenua

Kaitiaki Whenua

1987

Lyonel Grant

Genoa

Genoa

1988

Peter Nicholls

Te Ao o Ngā Atua/Te Waka o Aoraki

Te Ao o Ngā Atua/Te Waka o Aoraki

1988

Cliff Whiting

Aoraki and His Brothers

Aoraki and His Brothers

1988

Cliff Whiting

Arowhenua Runaka

For Telethon

For Telethon

1988

Steve Davis

Maurice Vine

Untitled [All our Afternoons]

Untitled [All our Afternoons]

1988

Morgan Jones

Impossible Dialogue

Impossible Dialogue

1988

Paul Dibble

Bronze Form

Bronze Form

1988

Henry Moore

Whipping in the Wind

Whipping in the Wind

1988

Paul Hartigan

Circle Segment

Circle Segment

1988

Matt Pine

Untitled [University of Auckland Medical School]

Untitled [University of Auckland Medical School]

1989

Peter Millman

Untitled

Untitled

1989

Richard McIlroy

The Aotea Tapestry

The Aotea Tapestry

1989

Robert Ellis

Toroa

Toroa

1989

Peter Nicholls

Column Vernaculus

Column Vernaculus

1989

Warren Viscoe

Lottie

Lottie

1989

Kap Pothan

Front Row Forward

Front Row Forward

1989

Llew Summers

Creation of Language

Creation of Language

1989

Neale Blaymires

Creation: from Chaos to Order

Creation: from Chaos to Order

1989

Neale Blaymires

Tuti Tukaokao

Waharoa

Waharoa

1989

Selwyn Muru

Untitled [Aotea Centre]

Untitled [Aotea Centre]

1989

Paratene Matchitt

Gateway

Gateway

1990

Chris Booth

Waharoa

Waharoa

1990

Jacob Scott

Aotea Cartouche

Aotea Cartouche

1990

Denis O'Connor

Rainbow Warrior Memorial

Rainbow Warrior Memorial

1990

Chris Booth

Pat Hanly: Flying Colours with Intervention

Pat Hanly: Flying Colours with Intervention

1990

Claudia Pond Eyley

Dame Kiri Te Kanawa

Dame Kiri Te Kanawa

1990

Terry Stringer

Nga Waka Tupuna o te Tai-o-Araiteuru

Nga Waka Tupuna o te Tai-o-Araiteuru

1990

Cliff Whiting

Manawhenua of the Otago region

The Reintroduction of the Fabulous Races

The Reintroduction of the Fabulous Races

1990

Bing Dawe

Noel Gregg

Jim Wallace

Te Horo O Murihiku

Te Horo O Murihiku

1990

Johnny Penisula

The Farming Family

The Farming Family

1990

Margriet Windhausen

Kai a te Rangatira

Kai a te Rangatira

1990

Arnold Manaaki Wilson

Umbrella

Umbrella

1990

Peter Kundycki

Ata Whenua

Ata Whenua

1990

Robert Jahnke

The Thinking Man

The Thinking Man

1990

Ian Day

Justice

Justice

1990

Fred Graham

Nobody Here But Us

Nobody Here But Us

1991

Richard Deacon

Stained Glass

Stained Glass

1991

John Skudder

Jenny Skudder

Untitled [Archives NZ]

Untitled [Archives NZ]

1991

Fred Graham

Brick Column

Brick Column

1991

Russell Moses

The Blacksmith

The Blacksmith

1991

Terry Stringer

Black Phoenix II

Black Phoenix II

1991

Ralph Hōtere

Grazing Cows

Grazing Cows

1991

Jeff Thomson

Silent People

Silent People

1991

Chris Booth

Memorial fountain to the Brig 'Gertrude'

Memorial fountain to the Brig 'Gertrude'

1991

Nicola Mannering

Arch in the Park

Arch in the Park

1991

Janet Holtrigter

Peacemaker

Peacemaker

1991

Chris Booth

Throwback

Throwback

1992

Neil Dawson

Maui

Maui

1992

Rangi Kipa

Patupaiarehe

Patupaiarehe

1992

Buck Nin

Crown:Land:Crown

Crown:Land:Crown

1992

David McLeod

Looking & Listening for the Sea

Looking & Listening for the Sea

1992

Paul Dibble

Pacific Monarch

Pacific Monarch

1992

Paul Dibble

Walk in the Redwoods

Walk in the Redwoods

1992

Martin Tissink

Prow & Capital

Prow & Capital

1992

Matt Pine

Signature Window

Signature Window

1992

Nigel Brown

Queen's Window

Queen's Window

1993

John Abramczyk

Michelangelo

Michelangelo

1993

Peter Roche

Armlet

Armlet

1993

Christine Hellyar

Te Puna Wai Matauranga

Te Puna Wai Matauranga

1993

Bob Koko

Inanahi ki Tenei Whakatipuranga

Inanahi ki Tenei Whakatipuranga

1993

Stephen Hutton

The Kate Sheppard National Memorial to Women's Suffrage

The Kate Sheppard National Memorial to Women's Suffrage

1993

Margriet Windhausen

Women's Suffrage Centenary Project Whakatu Wahine 1893-1993

Women's Suffrage Centenary Project Whakatu Wahine 1893-1993

1993

Jan Morrison

Claudia Pond Eyley

Taking Flight

Taking Flight

1993

Phil Price

Guardian

Guardian

1993

Kerry Wilson

Matauranga

Matauranga

1993

Kerry Wilson

Pare - Waikato, Raukawa, Wairere

Pare - Waikato, Raukawa, Wairere

1993

Kerry Wilson

Untitled [Central Library Entrance Pillars]

Untitled [Central Library Entrance Pillars]

1993

Lynda Harris

City-to-Sea Bridge

City-to-Sea Bridge

1993

Paratene Matchitt

Rewi Thompson

John Gray

Kaitiaki

Kaitiaki

1993

John Bevan Ford

Nga Tauira Tuatora

Nga Tauira Tuatora

1993

Robert Jahnke

Tui

Tui

1993

Fatu Feu'u

Night Errant

Night Errant

1993

Richard McWhannell

MainFrame

MainFrame

1994

Leigh Christensen

Bessie and the Bug

Bessie and the Bug

1994

Leigh Christensen

Three Women

Three Women

1994

Barbara Ward

Watties Wall

Watties Wall

1994

Graeme Mudge

Lit LeWitt

Lit LeWitt

1994

Neil Dawson

Waikato Educators

Waikato Educators

1994

Donn Ratana

He poupou tohu ahi-ka o Ngai Tahu

He poupou tohu ahi-ka o Ngai Tahu

1994

Riki Manuel

Rongo-marae-roa

Rongo-marae-roa

1994

Bob Koko

Raupapa, The Seat of Learning, & Progress toward a Pinnacle

Raupapa, The Seat of Learning, & Progress toward a Pinnacle

1994

Bob Koko

And Still are Warriors

And Still are Warriors

1994

Robyn Kahukiwa

Victoria and the Birds

Victoria and the Birds

1994

Greer Twiss

Listening and Viewing Device

Listening and Viewing Device

1994

Andrew Drummond

Fault

Fault

1994

Bill Culbert

Ralph Hōtere

Ōwairaka

Ōwairaka

1995

Christine Hellyar

Te Paepae Tapu a Rakāihautū

Te Paepae Tapu a Rakāihautū

1995

George Edwards

Te Matariki

Te Matariki

1995

Brett Graham

Energy Device

Energy Device

1995

Andrew Drummond

Gateway

Gateway

1995

Aronui Trust Carvers

E Noho Ra De Chirico

E Noho Ra De Chirico

1995

Paul Dibble

Kaitiaki Figure

Kaitiaki Figure

1995

John Bevan Ford

Nikau 28

Nikau 28

1995

Neil Grant

Skyweave

Skyweave

1995

Andrew Dalbeth

Communicating Tension

Communicating Tension

1995

Giuseppe Romeo

On the Backs of Others

On the Backs of Others

1995

Inia Taylor

Manu Tawhiowhio

Manu Tawhiowhio

1996

Brett Graham

Arch

Arch

1996

Charlotte Fisher

Mural

Mural

1996

Buck Nin

Flipper

Flipper

1996

Andrew de Boer

Untitled

Untitled

1996

Bob Koko

Mercy

Mercy

1996

John Pule

Untitled

Untitled

1996

Bob Koko

All Creatures Great

All Creatures Great

1996

Paul Dibble

Batocera Longhorns and Goliath

Batocera Longhorns and Goliath

1996

Elizabeth Thomson

Pouwhenua

Pouwhenua

1996

Eruera Te Whiti Nia

Body to Soul

Body to Soul

1996

Mary-Louise Browne

John Plimmer and his Dog Fritz

John Plimmer and his Dog Fritz

1996

Tom Tischler

Nga Korerorero

Nga Korerorero

1996

Silvia Salgado

Nga puna Wai Whakapapa

Nga puna Wai Whakapapa

1996

Paratene Matchitt

He Mihi ki nga Wairua Kaitiaki o te Whenua

He Mihi ki nga Wairua Kaitiaki o te Whenua

1996

Selwyn Muru

Corrugated Spiral

Corrugated Spiral

1997

Jeff Thomson

Ui Po Ae Fau Ao

Ui Po Ae Fau Ao

1997

Fatu Feu'u

The Casting of the Nets

The Casting of the Nets

1997

Ted Smyth

Minigauge Railway Station

Minigauge Railway Station

1997

Graeme Mudge

Majestic Earth

Majestic Earth

1997

Neil Dawson

Gisborne Bowling Club

Gisborne Bowling Club

1997

Graeme Mudge

Rudderstone

Rudderstone

1997

Denis O'Connor

Te Matau o Maui

Te Matau o Maui

1997

Tuti Tukaokao

Axis of the Gate to Serendipity

Axis of the Gate to Serendipity

1997

Bruce Campbell

Untitled [Majestic Centre]

Untitled [Majestic Centre]

1997

Paul Hartigan

Takaroa tana ko hekeheke e Papa

Takaroa tana ko hekeheke e Papa

1998

Cath Brown

Taula

Taula

1998

Sopolemalama Filipe Tohi

Triathlon Club

Triathlon Club

1998

Graeme Mudge

Hamilton Gardens Mural

Hamilton Gardens Mural

1998

Derek Kerwood

Megan Godfrey

Untitled

Untitled

1998

Joan Fear

Campbell Smith

Song for a Future

Song for a Future

1998

Pam McKelvey

Ferns

Ferns

1998

Neil Dawson

Threaded Together

Threaded Together

1998

Margaret Scott

South Taranaki Stitchcraft Guild

Stratford and Opunake Embroiderers' Guild

Garden of Delights

Garden of Delights

1998

Paul Dibble

Rūaumoko

Rūaumoko

1998

Ralph Hōtere

Mary McFarlane

The Creation Window

The Creation Window

1998

Nigel Brown

Glassworks Studio

Te Waharoa ki te Wero

Te Waharoa ki te Wero

1999

Blaine Te Rito

Tip

Tip

1999

John Radford

to seed

to seed

1999

Fiona Gunn

Fire and Rainbow

Fire and Rainbow

1999

Pat Hanly

Māori/Celtic Wall

Māori/Celtic Wall

1999

John McCulloch

Together/Hongi

Together/Hongi

1999

Johnny Penisula

Time of Sails

Time of Sails

1999

Graeme Mudge

Untitled (Wheki Building)

Untitled (Wheki Building)

1999

Derek Lardelli

Botanic Garden Entrance

Botanic Garden Entrance

1999

Stuart Griffiths

Te Ara ō kiwa i te Mauri ō Takaroa

Te Ara ō kiwa i te Mauri ō Takaroa

1999

Moira Joy Crossman

Embossed Tapa Turtles

Embossed Tapa Turtles

1999

Tomui Kaloni

Nurturing

Nurturing

1999

Fred Graham

Hundertwasser Public Toilets

Hundertwasser Public Toilets

1999

Friedensreich Hundertwasser

Ngā Pae Maumahara

Ngā Pae Maumahara

1999

Saffronn Te Ratana

Ngataiharuru Taepa

I Sing of Kupe

I Sing of Kupe

1999

John Bevan Ford

The World is a Stage

The World is a Stage

1999

Chris Finlayson

Kaiwhakatere

Kaiwhakatere

1999

Brett Graham

Te Hekenga Mai

Te Hekenga Mai

1999

Saffronn Te Ratana

Ngataiharuru Taepa

Seven Steps to Heaven

Seven Steps to Heaven

1999

Mary-Louise Browne

Russian Jack

Russian Jack

1999

Ken Kendall

Joy of Living

Joy of Living

1992

Llew Summers